Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier+ Immune Support is a tangerine-flavored drink mix that provides faster hydration through its CTT hydration technology. With 5x the daily value of Vitamin C, this drink mix supports immune health. It contains no artificial colors or sweeteners, making it a healthier choice. People appreciate the taste of this drink mix, making it a popular option for those looking to stay hydrated and boost their immune system.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Dipotassium Phosphate, Bakers Yeast, Beta Glucan [Wellmune®), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking agent), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Vitamin, B3 (Niacinamide), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B5 [D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol).

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go