Is LISANATTI, SOY-STATION, SLICED SOY CHEESE, CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein
  • casein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY BEVERAGE (FILTERED WATER, GMO-FREE SOY PROTEIN POWDER), NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO.

Check LISANATTI, SOY-STATION, SLICED SOY CHEESE, CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping