Is Lite Spiced Ham 340gm Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • pork

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Chicken, Water, Salt, Thickner, Sugar, Mineral Salts, Antioxidant, Please Note Whilst All Care Is Taken To Ensure Information Provided Is Correct, Food Products Are Constantly Being Reformulated And And Nutirition Content May Change, If You Have An Allergy Or Specific Dietary Requirement You Should Always Defer To The Label On The Food Product Before Consuming It

Check Lite Spiced Ham 340gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lite Spiced Ham 340gm is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingCooking