Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- egg yolk
- milk
- bleu cheese
- cultured buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Bleu Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Liquid Smoke), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice.
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


