Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Bleu Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Liquid Smoke), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice.
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


