Is LITEHOUSE, OPA, COLESLAW DRESSING, GREEK YOGURT, GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID.

Check LITEHOUSE, OPA, COLESLAW DRESSING, GREEK YOGURT, GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichMeal Prep