Is Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavorings
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavoring
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Catsup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Water, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Corn Syrup, Cabbage, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Onions, Bell Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Salt, White Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Guar, Carrageenan), Spice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dried Green Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


