Is Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, fruity raspberry vinaigrette offers a smooth, pourable texture with a balanced sweet‑tart profile; commonly used on greens, fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a glaze or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note vibrant flavor and convenience, though some mention it can be sweeter than expected, occasionally overwhelming in larger servings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 2% of salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, hibiscus
- natural flavor
less than 2% of salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, hibiscus
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, fruity raspberry vinaigrette offers a smooth, pourable texture with a balanced sweet‑tart profile; commonly used on greens, fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a glaze or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note vibrant flavor and convenience, though some mention it can be sweeter than expected, occasionally overwhelming in larger servings.
Ingredients
Water, Agave Syrup (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Raspberry Puree (Organic), Less than 2% of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Hibiscus (Organic).
Check Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


