Is Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spinach, Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Salt), Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness), Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Guar Gum, Dried Celery
Check Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Where to buy
Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


