Is Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- organic eggs
- organic cacao beans
- organic butter
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flour, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Butter, Organic Eggs, Organic Spices, Baking Soda, Salt, Chocolate: Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coca Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Marshmallows: Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cream Of Tartar, Kosher Salt), Gelatin, Organic Vanilla Bean, Kosher Salt, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Oil
Check Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


