Is Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flour, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Butter, Organic Eggs, Organic Spices, Baking Soda, Salt, Chocolate: Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coca Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Marshmallows: Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cream Of Tartar, Kosher Salt), Gelatin, Organic Vanilla Bean, Kosher Salt, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Oil
Check Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Little Belgians organic speculoos S'Mores kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


