Is Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Toppers (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Dextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 6 Lake, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake), Corn Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Whey (Milk), Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Yellow 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate).
Check Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


