Is Little Dish Mild Korma with Rice & British Chicken Kids Meal Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (45%)*, Cooked British Chicken (15%), Water, Onion, Yellow Pepper (5%), Mango (4.5%), Coconut Milk (4.5%), Cauliflower (3.5%), Sweet Potato (2%), Korma Paste**, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Puree, Tomato, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, *Cooked Basmati Rice contains: Water, Basmati Rice, **Korma Paste contains: Yeast Extract, Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Onion Concentrate, Salt, Tomato Puree, Desiccated Coconut
Check Little Dish Mild Korma with Rice & British Chicken Kids Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Mild Korma with Rice & British Chicken Kids Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Where to buy
Little Dish Mild Korma with Rice & British Chicken Kids Meal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


