Is Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea 20%, Organic White Rice 19%, Organic Maize 19%, Organic Wholegrain Rice 13%, Organic Sunflower Oil with Organic Rosemary Extract 11%, Organic Cheese (Milk) 10%, Organic Quinoa 4%, Organic Apple 3%, Vitamin: Thiamin (B1)* <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Where to buy
Little Freddie Cheddar Cheese Organic Multigrain Smiles, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


