Is Little Miss Sunshine Doy Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose
  • e120
  • glycerol

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon Jellies: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatine; Humectant: Glycerol; Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates: Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Tomato, Apple, Pumpkin, Carrot, Blackcurrant; Flavourings, Colours: E100, E120, E133, E171, Pina Colada Jellies: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatine; Humectant: Glycerol; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavourings; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Colours: E100, E133, E171

Check Little Miss Sunshine Doy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Miss Sunshine Doy Bag is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go