Is Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
- turkey broth
- smoked ham water added
- turkey breast
- smoked turkey breast dices
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE: ICEBERG LETTUCE; DRESSING: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), NONFAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GLUCONIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SUGAR, GUAR GUM; TURKEY: SMOKED TURKEY BREAST DICES, SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID); HAM: SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE); CHEESE: SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


