Is Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat sour cream
- egg yolk
- skim milk powder
- turkey breast
- nonfat buttermilk
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- sodium lactate
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +11 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE: ICEBERG LETTUCE; DRESSING: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), NONFAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GLUCONIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SUGAR, GUAR GUM; TURKEY: SMOKED TURKEY BREAST DICES, SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID); HAM: SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE); CHEESE: SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Salad Bar Chef Salad Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing, Turkey Breast, Smoked Ham and Swiss Cheese, Chef Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


