Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain, Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Long Grain Brown Rice Flour, Seasoning (whey, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Dried Parsley, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavors), Canola Oil, Flax Seed, Corn Starch Quinoa, Millet, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor. Contains: Sesame, Milk.
Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


