Is Living Fuel Living Protein Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein-fiber Blend: Hydro-dynamically And Mechanically Extracted Protein From Organic Yellow Pea And Organic Brown Rice Proprietary Complex, Organic Fiber (from Non-gmo Tapioca Starch), Xylitol (from Organic Hardwood Trees), Natural Fructooligosaccharide, Organic Vanilla Extract And Stevia Proprietary Complex. Enzymes: Protease, Amylase, Astrazyme™, Alpha Galactosidase, Beta Glucanase, Cellulase, Hemicellulase, Lipase, Pectinase, Phytase, Invertase, Lactase, Malt Diastase, Phytase, Xylanase. Probiotics: Stabilized Probiotics Including Bifido Longum, L. Acidophilus, L. Rhamnosus. Plant-based Amino Acids: L-glutamine, L-lysine, N-acetyl Cysteine, L-taurine, L-threonine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-leucine And L-5 Hydroxytryptophan And Glycine Proprietary Complex. Vitamins: Buffered Vitamin C (from Calcium/magnesium/zinc Ascorbates).
Check Living Fuel Living Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Fuel Living Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


