Is LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN(, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY PUREE, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LEMON OIL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


