Is LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- egg yolks
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- sugar nonfat yogurt powder
- natural flavor
- greek nonfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN(, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY PUREE, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LEMON OIL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


