Is LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN(, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY PUREE, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LEMON OIL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


