No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Lizi's High Protein Granola - Chocolate & Peanut 350g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (29%), Nuts (13%) [ Peanut Pieces, Almond Pieces, Walnut Pieces], Soya Protein Flakes (10%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Barley Flour, Brown Rice Syrup), Soya Protein Crispies (10%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Semolina, Soya Flour, Salt), Concentrated Apple Juice, Pumpkin Seeds (6%), Chocolate Chunks (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre, Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Natural Flavouring

Check Lizi's High Protein Granola - Chocolate & Peanut 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lizi's High Protein Granola - Chocolate & Peanut 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Lizi's High Protein Granola - Chocolate & Peanut 350g | Spoonful