Is Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- barley
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (8%) [Pumpkin, Sunflower], Nuts (7%) [Whole Almonds , Hazelnut Pieces], Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine], Malted Barley Flour, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Coconut Chips, Black Treacle, Agave Syrup
Check Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


