Is LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Description
This variety pack contains bold, fruit-forward powdered drink mixes that dissolve into water with a generally smooth but occasionally slightly grainy texture; users commonly mix them for workouts, travel, or rehydration, and reviews frequently mention strong, salty-forward flavor profiles, varying flavor preference, and reliable dissolving when stirred across flavor types.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This variety pack contains bold, fruit-forward powdered drink mixes that dissolve into water with a generally smooth but occasionally slightly grainy texture; users commonly mix them for workouts, travel, or rehydration, and reviews frequently mention strong, salty-forward flavor profiles, varying flavor preference, and reliable dissolving when stirred across flavor types.
Ingredients
Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citric Acid, Magnesium Malate, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


