Is Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
- chocolate liquor
- dextrose
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA PODS, SPICES. CONTAINS MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


