Is Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gb Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Coffee Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Lemon - 8.82 Oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Trader Joe's Cocoa Baton Wafer Cookies Filled With Chocolate Cream
365 Everyday Value Frosted Bite Sized Wheat Squares, 16 oz
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


