Is Lobster ? Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried milk
- milk
dried milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, a poter meat crab meat (alaska pollock, water, egg whites, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, tapioca starch, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavor including tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, carmine, king crab, sorbitol, sodium tripolyphosphate, paprika oleoresin, color added), cooked yolks, distilled vinegar, contains less than pollock, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg 2% of corn syrup, salt, spice, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta added to flavor), red and green bell peppers, margarine (liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate preservative], citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, calcium disodium edta [protects palmitate added), water, yellow corn flour, flavor], beta carotene (color), vitamin a modified food starch, sugar, dextrose, salt, yeast, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), garlic powder, hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins, guar gum, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, dried milk, soybean oil, celery salt (salt, celery seed), spices, red pepper, black pepper and paprika, lemon juice, distilled white vinegar, molasses, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract, mustard seed, turmeric, seasoning (maltodextrin (from cor, salt, sugar, yeast extract, lobster extract tomato powder, rice flour, potato powder, onion powder, natural flavoring), aged peppers, vinegar. contains: fish (pollock, anchovies), crustacean shellfish (crab, lobster), wheat, protect onions, 100 mission ridge, goodlettsville, tn 37072 contains bioengine process ooking keep frozen u egg, milk, soy.
Check Lobster ? against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster ? in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


