Is Lobster ? Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- calcium disodium edta added to flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
- flavor
- vitamin a modified food starch
- +4 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, a poter meat crab meat (alaska pollock, water, egg whites, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, tapioca starch, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavor including tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, carmine, king crab, sorbitol, sodium tripolyphosphate, paprika oleoresin, color added), cooked yolks, distilled vinegar, contains less than pollock, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg 2% of corn syrup, salt, spice, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta added to flavor), red and green bell peppers, margarine (liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate preservative], citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, calcium disodium edta [protects palmitate added), water, yellow corn flour, flavor], beta carotene (color), vitamin a modified food starch, sugar, dextrose, salt, yeast, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), garlic powder, hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins, guar gum, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, dried milk, soybean oil, celery salt (salt, celery seed), spices, red pepper, black pepper and paprika, lemon juice, distilled white vinegar, molasses, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract, mustard seed, turmeric, seasoning (maltodextrin (from cor, salt, sugar, yeast extract, lobster extract tomato powder, rice flour, potato powder, onion powder, natural flavoring), aged peppers, vinegar. contains: fish (pollock, anchovies), crustacean shellfish (crab, lobster), wheat, protect onions, 100 mission ridge, goodlettsville, tn 37072 contains bioengine process ooking keep frozen u egg, milk, soy.
Check Lobster ? against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster ? in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


