Is Lobster ? Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried milk
  • milk

dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, a poter meat crab meat (alaska pollock, water, egg whites, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, tapioca starch, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavor including tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, carmine, king crab, sorbitol, sodium tripolyphosphate, paprika oleoresin, color added), cooked yolks, distilled vinegar, contains less than pollock, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg 2% of corn syrup, salt, spice, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta added to flavor), red and green bell peppers, margarine (liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate preservative], citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, calcium disodium edta [protects palmitate added), water, yellow corn flour, flavor], beta carotene (color), vitamin a modified food starch, sugar, dextrose, salt, yeast, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), garlic powder, hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins, guar gum, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, dried milk, soybean oil, celery salt (salt, celery seed), spices, red pepper, black pepper and paprika, lemon juice, distilled white vinegar, molasses, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract, mustard seed, turmeric, seasoning (maltodextrin (from cor, salt, sugar, yeast extract, lobster extract tomato powder, rice flour, potato powder, onion powder, natural flavoring), aged peppers, vinegar. contains: fish (pollock, anchovies), crustacean shellfish (crab, lobster), wheat, protect onions, 100 mission ridge, goodlettsville, tn 37072 contains bioengine process ooking keep frozen u egg, milk, soy.

Check Lobster ? against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep