Is Lobster Bisque, 24 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Light Cream (Pasteurized Milk, Cream), Clam Juice (Clam Juice, Salt), Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Vitamin D3), Water, Sherry Wine, Cornstarch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Onions, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Vegeatables Base (Natural Flavors, Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum), Lobster Stock (Water, Lobster, Salt), Salt, Paprika.
Check Lobster Bisque, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster Bisque, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Where to buy
Lobster Bisque, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


