Is LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), PEACH SHERBET BASE (NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT TURMERIC EXTRACT), CREAM, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM)
Check LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


