Is LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), PEACH SHERBET BASE (NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT TURMERIC EXTRACT), CREAM, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM)
Check LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


