Is Longos Value Whipped Tahini Dip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tahini, Water, Canola Oil, Garlic, Arabic Gum, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Longos Value Whipped Tahini Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Value Whipped Tahini Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Value Whipped Tahini Dip is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


