Is L'Oreal Hairspray by Elnett for Volume Flat Hair Strong Hold & Shine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glutamic acid
- peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone
glutamic acid
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1181079 C, Alcohol Denat., Dimethyl Ether, Acrylates/t-Butylacrylamide Copolymer, Aqua / Water, Hydroxycitronellal, PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Magnesium Acetate, Arginine, Aminomethyl Propanol, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Serine, Citronellol, Coumarin, Glutamic Acid, Amyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C192921/2)
Check L'Oreal Hairspray by Elnett for Volume Flat Hair Strong Hold & Shine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Hairspray by Elnett for Volume Flat Hair Strong Hold & Shine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Where to buy
L'Oreal Hairspray by Elnett for Volume Flat Hair Strong Hold & Shine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


