Is L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl esters
- glycerin
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Isopropyl Myristate, Quaternium-80, Parfum/Fragrance, Polysorbate 20, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-37, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Camelina Sativa Oil/Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Linalool, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Caramel, CI 19140/Yellow 5.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


