Is Lotte Coca Flavored Ice Slush 130ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Edible Ice, Mixed Oligosaccharide (corn Starch Syrup, Isomaltose Oligosaccharide Fructose Syrup), Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil Trace Cacao Color, Artificial Flavor(cola), Food Acid(e330), (e338) Emulsion Stabilizer(thickener/e207) Tamarind Gum, Mineral Salt(e340). Thickener(e415). (f410)) Sucralose, Cola Extract (kola Nut Extract (nuts) Humectant (e1520)). Contains: Kola Nut, Nuts.
Check Lotte Coca Flavored Ice Slush 130ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Coca Flavored Ice Slush 130ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


