Is Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE POWDER, VEGETABLE O,IL, STRAWBERRY JUICE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SWEETEN,ED STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (471),, DRIED EGG WHITE, STABILISERS (412, 410, 407), SA,LT, MODIFIED STARCH (1404), COLOUR (162), FLAVOUR,,ACIDIFIER (330)

Check Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go