Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Crawfish, Shrimp & Crab Boil Seasoning Mix, 4.5 lb Bag – Dry Powder, Ready to Use Gluten Free?

Description
This 4.5 lb dry powder seasoning delivers bold, spicy seafood flavor and a pronounced aroma, producing well-seasoned, evenly coated crawfish, shrimp or crab and hearty boil additions; commonly used for large outdoor boils and batch cooking. Reviewers praise potency and value while some report it can be occasionally overly salty.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural lemon oil flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 4.5 lb dry powder seasoning delivers bold, spicy seafood flavor and a pronounced aroma, producing well-seasoned, evenly coated crawfish, shrimp or crab and hearty boil additions; commonly used for large outdoor boils and batch cooking. Reviewers praise potency and value while some report it can be occasionally overly salty.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Lemon Oil Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Crawfish, Shrimp & Crab Boil Seasoning Mix, 4.5 lb Bag – Dry Powder, Ready to Use against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Crawfish, Shrimp & Crab Boil Seasoning Mix, 4.5 lb Bag – Dry Powder, Ready to Use in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seafood Batter Mix, Beer Batter, Seasoned
Louisiana Fish Fry Products New Orleans Style Red Beans & Rice Entree Mix, 7oz
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Crawfish, Shrimp & Crab Boil Seasoning Mix, 4.5 lb Bag – Dry Powder, Ready to Use is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


