Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Keto Classic Fried Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolate
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- modified wheat starch
- oat fiber
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Inulin, Oat Fiber, Panko Bread Crumbs, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Palm Oil, Spices (includes Red Pepper), Salt, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Corn Flour, Dried Onion, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Keto Classic Fried Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Keto Classic Fried Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


