Is LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S Blend (Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch), Medium Chain Triglycerides), Inulin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Whey Protein Isolate, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


