Is Love Raw Cre&m Wafer Bar White Choc Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hazelnut And Almond Filling (48%) (sugar, Hazelnut (20%), Almond (15%), Rice Syrup, Cocoa Liquor, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Cocoa Butter), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Com Starch, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Raising Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Hazelnut, Almond, Wheat, Soy. May Contains Milk, Eggs, Sulphites, Peanuts, Other Nuts.
Check Love Raw Cre&m Wafer Bar White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Raw Cre&m Wafer Bar White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


