Is Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pepsin complex
- lipase complex
- magnesium stearate
- amylase complex
pepsin complex
Dietitian notePepsin is a stomach enzyme that usually comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bye Bye Bloat Blend 700mg: Organic Fenugreek Seed Powder, Organic Dandelion Root Powder, Organic Fennel Seed Powder, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Parsley Leaf Powder, Amylase Complex, Protease Complex, Pepsin Complex, Lipase Complex, Bromelain Complex, Papain Complex. Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose Capsule, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, and Magnesium Stearate.
Check Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


