Is Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pepsin complex
- lipase complex
- magnesium stearate
- amylase complex
pepsin complex
Dietitian notePepsin is a stomach enzyme that usually comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bye Bye Bloat Blend 700mg: Organic Fenugreek Seed Powder, Organic Dandelion Root Powder, Organic Fennel Seed Powder, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Parsley Leaf Powder, Amylase Complex, Protease Complex, Pepsin Complex, Lipase Complex, Bromelain Complex, Papain Complex. Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose Capsule, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, and Magnesium Stearate.
Check Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


