Is LOWFAT DRINKABLE GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, PEACH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, PEACH PUREE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ANNATO (FOR COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.

Check LOWFAT DRINKABLE GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie