Is LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT DIP, SPINACH & KALE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES, CULTURES), SPINACH, KALE, MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD POWDER), WATER CHESTNUTS, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT), SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, MUSHROOM POWDER, DILL, CELERY), RED PEPPERS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, HONEY, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, DILL.
Check LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT DIP, SPINACH & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT DIP, SPINACH & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


