Is Loyd Grossman Stroganoff 330G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salted butter
  • milk
  • double cream
  • whey protein concentrate

salted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chestnut Mushrooms (12%), Tomatoes, Onion, Double Cream (6%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Brandy (4%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Salted Butter (Milk), Garlic Purée, Beef Stock (Beef Stock, Beef Extract, Salt), Paprika, Sea Salt, Parsley, Smoked Paprika, Egg Yolk Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Salt

Check Loyd Grossman Stroganoff 330G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Stroganoff 330G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButterySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping