Is Loyd Grossman Stroganoff 330G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk powder
- beef stock
- beef extract
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- double cream
- salted butter
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chestnut Mushrooms (12%), Tomatoes, Onion, Double Cream (6%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Brandy (4%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Salted Butter (Milk), Garlic Purée, Beef Stock (Beef Stock, Beef Extract, Salt), Paprika, Sea Salt, Parsley, Smoked Paprika, Egg Yolk Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Salt
Check Loyd Grossman Stroganoff 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Stroganoff 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Stroganoff 330G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


