Is Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Original Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, nutty flavor with a smooth, light consistency; reviewers note a subtle taste and occasional separation requiring shaking. Commonly used as a pour-over for cereal, stirred into coffee, blended in smoothies, or substituted in baking and cooking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent quality and value for the size and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Mild, nutty flavor with a smooth, light consistency; reviewers note a subtle taste and occasional separation requiring shaking. Commonly used as a pour-over for cereal, stirred into coffee, blended in smoothies, or substituted in baking and cooking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent quality and value for the size and easy storage.
Ingredients
Almond Blend (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2
Check Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Original Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Original Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Original Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


