No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Cheese Cheddar Medium Thick Cut Shredded - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check Lucerne Cheese Cheddar Medium Thick Cut Shredded - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Cheddar Medium Thick Cut Shredded - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking
Lactose Free? Lucerne Cheese Cheddar Medium Thick Cut Shredded - 8 Oz | Spoonful